Nowcast

Bulletins

OBSERVATORY NETWORK UNDER MC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM


SURFACE OBSERVATORIES
KERALA LATITUDE LONGITUDE
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM AIRPORT 08° 28' 76° 57'
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CITY 08° 29' 76° 57'
PUNALUR 09° 00' 76° 55'
ALAPPUZHA 09° 33' 76° 25
KOTTAYAM 09° 32' 76° 36'
KOCHI AIRPORT (NAS Kochi) 09° 58' 76° 14'
CIAL KOCHI AIRPORT 10° 09' 76° 24'
VELLANIKKARA 10° 31' 76° 13'
PALAKKAD 10° 15' 76° 41'
KARIPUR AIRPORT 11° 08' 75° 57'
KOZHIKODE 11° 15' 75° 47'
KANNUR 11° 50' 75° 20'
KANNUR AIRPORT 11° 54' 75° 32'
LAKSHADWEEP LATITUDE LONGITUDE
MINICOY 08° 18' 73° 09'
AGATHI AIRPORT 10° 51' 72° 28'
AMINI DIVI 11° 07' 72° 44'
RAIN GUAGE STATIONS
STATIONDISTRICT LATITUDE(N) LONGITUDE(E)
NEYYATTINKARATHIRUVANANTHAPURAM8.3877.08
THIRUVANANTHAPURAMTHIRUVANANTHAPURAM8.4776.95
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM AIRPORTTHIRUVANANTHAPURAM8.4876.92
NEDUMANGADTHIRUVANANTHAPURAM8.677
VARKALATHIRUVANANTHAPURAM8.7476.72
KOLLAM RLYKOLLAM8.8876.6
ARYANKAVUKOLLAM8.9877.17
PUNALURKOLLAM976.92
KONNIPATHANAMTHITTA9.2376.87
KURUDAMANNILPATHANAMTHITTA9.3576.74
THIRUVALLAPATHANAMTHITTA9.3876.57
KAYAMKULAM_ AgriALAPPUZHA9.1776.52
KAYAMKULAMALAPPUZHA9.1876.5
MAVELIKKARAALAPPUZHA9.2576.53
HARIPADALAPPUZHA9.2876.45
CHENGANNURALAPPUZHA9.3276.62
MANCOMPUALAPPUZHA9.4476.42
ALAPPUZHAALAPPUZHA9.5576.33
CHERTHALAALAPPUZHA9.776.33
KANJIRAPPALLYKOTTAYAM9.5676.79
KOTTAYAMKOTTAYAM9.5876.52
KUMARAKAMKOTTAYAM9.6276.43
VAIKOMKOTTAYAM9.7576.4
KOZHAKOTTAYAM9.7576.57
MYLADUMPARA_AgriIDUKKI9.1377.03
PEERMADE TOIDUKKI9.5776.98
IDUKKIIDUKKI9.8376.92
THODUPUZHAIDUKKI9.8376.67
DEVIKULAMIDUKKI10.0677.12
MUNNARĀ  KSEBIDUKKI10.177.07
PIRAVOMERNAKULAM9.876.47
ERNAKULAM SOUTHERNAKULAM9.9776.28
KOCHI NAVY AIRPORTERNAKULAM9.9776.23
PERUMBAVURERNAKULAM10.1276.48
ALWAYE PWDERNAKULAM10.1276.35
KOCHI C.I.A.L. AIRPORTERNAKULAM10.1576.4
PARAVURERNAKULAM10.1576.22
KODUNGALLURTHRISSUR10.2276.2
VYNTHALATHRISSUR10.2676.3
CHALAKUDYTHRISSUR10.376.33
IRINJALAKUDATHRISSUR10.3476.21
ENAMACKALTHRISSUR10.576.1
THRISSURTHRISSUR10.5276.22
VELLANIKKARATHRISSUR10.5376.28
KANNARATHRISSUR10.5476.34
KUNNAMKULAMTHRISSUR10.6576.07
VADAKKANCHERRYTHRISSUR10.6676.24
PARUMBIKULAMPALAKKAD10.3376.75
KOLLENGODEPALAKKAD10.6276.72
ALATHURPALAKKAD10.6376.55
ERIMAYURPALAKKAD10.6576.47
CHITTURPALAKKAD10.776.73
PALAKKADPALAKKAD10.7776.65
OTTAPALAMPALAKKAD10.7876.38
PATTAMBIPALAKKAD10.876.2
THRITHALAPALAKKAD10.8376.1
MANNARKKADPALAKKAD10.9876.47
PONNANIMALAPPURAM10.7875.92
PERINTHALAMANNAMALAPPURAM10.9776.23
ANGADIPURAMMALAPPURAM10.9776.2
ANAKAYAMMALAPPURAM11.0876.12
MANJERIMALAPPURAM11.1276.13
KARIPUR AIRPORTMALAPPURAM11.1375.95
NILAMBURMALAPPURAM11.2876.23
KOZHIKODEKOZHIKODE11.2575.78
THAMARASSERYKOZHIKODE11.4275.94
QUILANDIKOZHIKODE11.4575.7
VADAKARAKOZHIKODE11.675.58
POOKOTWAYANAD11.5376.02
POOKOTWAYANAD11.5376.02
VYTHIRIWAYANAD11.5576.03
AMBALAVAYALWAYANAD11.6276.2
MEENANGADIWAYANAD11.6676.17
KUPPADYWAYANAD11.6876.27
MANANTHAVADYWAYANAD11.876.02
THALASSERYKANNUR11.7575.49
KANNURKANNUR11.8775.37
MATTANURKANNUR11.9175.56
IRIKKURKANNUR11.9775.55
TALIPARAMBAKANNUR12.0575.35
CHERUTHAZHAMKANNUR12.0675.25
HOSDURGKASARAGOD12.375.1
KUDLUKASARAGOD12.575
KASARAGODKASARAGOD12.574.99
MINICOYLAKSHADWEEP8.373.15
KAVARATTILAKSHADWEEP10.5372.62
AGATHI AIRPORTLAKSHADWEEP10.8572.47
AMINILAKSHADWEEP11.1272.73
AWS STATIONS
DISTRICTSTATION LATITUDE(N) LONGITUDE(E)
ALAPPUZHAKANJIKKUZHY9.6276.332
ALAPPUZHAKAYAMKULAM9.176776.5167
ERNAKULAMNORTH_PARAVUR10.14476.23
IDUKKIMUNNAR10.083377.0567
IDUKKIPEERMADE9.57376.991
IDUKKIVAZATHOPE9.86576.9983
KANNURIRIKKUR11.98475.555
KASARAGODKUDLU_AGRO12.6574.96
KASARAGODPILICODE12.275.1667
KASARAGODVELLARIKKUNDU12.35775.296
KOLLAMKOTTARAKKARA976.7167
KOLLAMVALIYAPADAM9.02976.629
KOTTAYAMKUMARAKOM_AGRO9.6276.42
KOTTAYAMPOONJAR9.67476.827
KOZHIKODEKAKKAYAM11.55375.889
KOZHIKODEKOZHIKODE11.2675.77
MALAPPURAMNILAMBUR11.2876.23
MALAPPURAMTAVANUR10.843675.9986
MALAPPURAMVAKKAD11.0576.084
PALAKKADADAKKAPUTHUR10.8776.373
PALAKKADMANKARA_AGRO10.7776.6833
PATHANAMTHITTASEETHATHODE9.33176.971
THIRUVANANTHAPURAMNEYYATTINKARA8.40877.082
THIRUVANANTHAPURAMVELLAYANI8.443376.9883
THRISSURCHALAKKUDY10.30876.333
THRISSURPERINGALKUTHU10.31276.634
THRISSURVELLANIKKARA10.561776.285
WAYANADAMBALAVAYAL_AGRO11.061776.21
WAYANADPADINJARATHARA_DAM11.65675.946
ARG STATIONS
DISTRICTSTATION LATITUDE(N) LONGITUDE(E)
ALAPPUZHAALAPPUZHA9.4976.31
ERNAKULAMKAKKANADU10.016776.34
ERNAKULAMKEERAMPARA10.176.6672
ERNAKULAMMAVATTUPUZAH9.9976.56
ERNAKULAMNEELESWARAM10.1876.46
ERNAKULAMNERYAMANGALAM10.0576.77
IDUKKITHODUPUZHA9.9176.6
KANNURCHERUTHAZHAM12.0675.25
KANNURMATTANUR11.9175.56
KANNURPANNIYOOR12.0875.35
KASARAGODMANJESWARAM12.7274.89
KOLLAMANCHAL8.9376.92
KOLLAMTHENMALA8.9577.06
KOZHIKODEPERUVANNAMUZHI11.6175.82
KOZHIKODETHAMARASSERY11.4175.93
MALAPPURAMANAKAYAM11.0976.11
PALAKKADERIMAYUR10.6576.4617
PALAKKADKANJIRAPUZHA10.9976.53
PALAKKADMEENKARA10.6176.79
PATHANAMTHITTAKONNI9.2376.87
PATHANAMTHITTAKURUDDMANNIL9.3476.73
THIRUVANANTHAPURAMPERINGAMALA8.7577.04
THIRUVANANTHAPURAMPERUMKADAVILA8.4477.11
THRISSURCHIMONI10.4476.46
THRISSURENAMAKKAL10.576.1
THRISSURVILANGANKUNNU10.5576.16
THRISSURVYANTHALA10.2676.29
WAYANADMANANTHAVADY11.7976
WAYANADMEENANGADI11.6676.16
WAYANADPOOKOT11.5376.02